The Indiana Citizen’s guide to your elected officials

U.S. SENATE

Todd Young (R)

Mike Braun (R)

U.S. CONGRESS

  1. Frank Mrvan (D)
  2. Rudy Yakym (R)
  3. Jim Banks (R)
  4. James Baird (R)
  5. Victoria Spartz (R)
  6. Greg Pence (R)
  7. Andre Carson (D)
  8. Larry Bucshon (R)
  9. Erin Houchin (R)

GOVERNOR

Eric Holcomb (R)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Suzanne Crouch (R)

SECRETARY OF STATE

Diego Morales (R)

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Todd Rokita (R)

AUDITOR

Tera Klutz (R)

TREASURER

Daniel Elliott (R)

INDIANA SENATE

  1. Dan Dernulc (R)
  2. Lonnie Randolph (D-East Chicago)
  3. Eddie Melton (D-Gary, Minority Floor Leader)
  4. Rodney Pol Jr. (D-Chesterton)
  5. Ed Charbonneau (R-Valparaiso)
  6. Rick Niemeyer (R-Lowell)
  7. Brian Buchanan (R-Lebanon)
  8. Michael Bohacek (R-Michigan City)
  9. Ryan Mishler (R-Bremen, Appropriations Committee Chair)
  10. David Niezgodski (D-South Bend)
  11. Linda Rogers (R-Granger)
  12. Blake Doriot (R-Goshen)
  13. Susan Glick (R-LaGrange, Assistant President Pro Tempore)
  14. Tyler Johnson (R)
  15. Liz Brown (R-Fort Wayne)
  16. Justin Busch (R-Fort Wayne)
  17. Andy Zay (R-Huntington)
  18. Stacey Donato (R-Logansport)
  19. Travis Holdman (R-Markle, Majority Caucus Chair)
  20. Scott Baldwin (R-Noblesville)
  21. James Buck (R-Kokomo)
  22. Ron Alting (R-Lafayette)
  23. Spencer Deery (R)
  24. John Crane (R-Avon)
  25. Scott Alexander (R)
  26. Mike Gaskill (R-Pendleton)
  27. Jeff Raatz (R-Richmond, Education Committee Chairman)
  28. Michael Crider (R-Greenfield)
  29. J.D. Ford (D-Indianapolis, Minority Caucus Chair)
  30. Fady Qaddoura (D-Indianapolis)
  31. Kyle Walker (R-Indianapolis)
  32. Aaron Freeman (R-Indianapolis)
  33. Greg Taylor (D-Indianapolis, Minority Leader)
  34. Jean Breaux (D-Indianapolis)
  35. R. Michael Young (R-Indianapolis)
  36. Jack Sandlin (R-Indianapolis)
  37. Rodric Bray (R-Martinsville, President Pro Tempore)
  38. Jon Ford (R-Terre Haute)
  39. Eric Bassler (R-Washington)
  40. Shelli Yoder (D-Bloomington)
  41. Greg Walker (R-Columbus)
  42. Jean Leising (R-Oldenburg)
  43. Clyde “Chip” Perfect (R-Lawrenceburg)
  44. Eric Koch (R-Bedford)
  45. Chris Garten (R-Charlestown), Majority Floor Leader
  46. Andrea Hunley (D)
  47. Gary Byrne (R)
  48. Mark Messmer (R-Jasper)
  49. Jim Tomes (R-Wadesville)
  50. Vaneta Becker (R-Evansville)

INDIANA HOUSE

  1. Carolyn Jackson (D-Hammond)
  2. Earl Harris Jr. (D-East Chicago)
  3. Ragen Hatcher (D-Gary)
  4. Ed Soliday (R-Valparaiso)
  5. Dale DeVon (R-Granger)
  6. Maureen Bauer (D-South Bend)
  7. Jake Teshka (R-South Bend)
  8. Ryan Dvorak (D-South Bend)
  9. Patricia Boy (D-Michigan City)
  10. Charles Moseley (D-Portage)
  11. Michael Aylesworth (R-Hebron)
  12. Michael Andrade (D-Munster)
  13. Sharon Negele (R-Attica, Deputy Speaker Pro Tempore)
  14. Vernon Smith (D-Gary)
  15. Harold Slager (R-Schererville)
  16. Kendall Culp (R)
  17. Jack Jordan (R-Bremen)
  18. David Abbott (R-Rome City)
  19. Julie Olthoff (R-Crown Point)
  20. Jim Pressel (R-Rolling Prairie)
  21. Timothy Wesco (R-Osceola)
  22. Craig Snow (R-Warsaw)
  23. Ethan Manning (R-Logansport)
  24. Donna Schaibley (R-Carmel)
  25. Becky Cash (R)
  26. Chris Campbell (D-West Lafayette)
  27. Sheila Klinker (D-Lafayette)
  28. Jeffrey Thompson (R-Lizton), Ways and Means Chairman
  29. Chuck Goodrich (R-Noblesville)
  30. Mike Karickhoff (R-Kokomo, Speaker Pro Tempore)
  31. Ann Vermilion (R-Marion)
  32. Victoria Garcia Wilburn (D)
  33. J.D. Prescott (R-Union City)
  34. Sue Errington (D-Muncie)
  35. Elizabeth Rowray (R-Yorktown)
  36. Kyle Pierce (R)
  37. Todd Huston (R-Fishers, Speaker of the House)
  38. Heath VanNatter (R-Kokomo)
  39. Jerry Torr (R-Carmel)
  40. Gregory Steuerwald (R-Danville, Majority Caucus Chair)
  41. Mark Genda (R)
  42. Alan Morrison (R-Brazil)
  43. Tonya Pfaff (D-Terre Haute)
  44. Beau Baird (R-Greencastle)
  45. Bruce Borders (R-Jasonville)
  46. Bob Heaton (R-Terre Haute)
  47. Robb Greene (R)
  48. Douglas Miller (R-Elkhart)
  49. Joanna King (R-Middlebury)
  50. Lorissa Sweet (R)
  51. Dennis Zent (R-Angola)
  52. Ben Smaltz (R-Auburn)
  53. Robert Cherry (R-Greenfield)
  54. Cory Criswell (R)
  55. Lindsay Patterson (R)
  56. Bradford Barrett (R-Richmond)
  57. Craig Haggard (R)
  58. Michelle Davis (R-Whiteland)
  59. Ryan Lauer (R-Columbus)
  60. Peggy Mayfield (R-Martinsville)
  61. Matt Pierce (D-Bloomington)
  62. David Hall (R)
  63. Shane Lindauer (R-Jasper)
  64. Matt Hostettler (R-Patoka)
  65. Chris May (R-Bedford)
  66. Zach Payne (R-Charlestown)
  67. Randall Frye (R-Greensburg)
  68. Randall Lyness (R-West Harrison)
  69. Jim Lucas (R-Seymour)
  70. Karen Engleman (R-Georgetown)
  71. Rita Fleming (D-Jeffersonville)
  72. Edward Clere (R-New Albany)
  73. Jennifer Meltzer (R)
  74. Stephen Bartels (R-Eckerty)
  75. Cindy Ledbetter (R-Newburgh)
  76. Wendy McNamara (R-Evansville)
  77. Ryan Hatfield (D-Evansville)
  78. Tim O’Brien (R-Evansville)
  79. Matthew Lehman (R-Berne, Majority Floor Leader)
  80. Philip GiaQuinta (D-Fort Wayne, Minority Leader)
  81. Kyle Miller (R)
  82. Martin Carbaugh (R-Fort Wayne)
  83. Christopher Judy (R-Fort Wayne)
  84. Robert Morris (R-Fort Wayne)
  85. Dave Heine (R-Fort Wayne)
  86. Edward DeLaney (D-Indianapolis)
  87. Carey Hamilton (D-Indianapolis)
  88. Chris Jeter (R-Fishers)
  89. Mitch Gore (D-Indianapolis)
  90. Mike Speedy (R-Indianapolis)
  91. Robert Behning (R-Indianapolis, Education Committee Chairman)
  92. Renee Pack (D-Indianapolis)
  93. Julie McGuire (R)
  94. Cherrish Pryor (D-Indianapolis, Minority Floor Leader)
  95. John Bartlett (D-Indianapolis)
  96. Gregory Porter (D-Indianapolis)
  97. Justin Moed (D-Indianapolis)
  98. Robin Shackleford (D-Indianapolis)
  99. Vanessa Summers (D-Indianapolis)
  100. Blake Johnson (D-Indianapolis)

Share with: